Headlines for the Endurance.Net website

Friday, December 31, 2010

Monday, November 29, 2010

Thursday, November 25, 2010

Monday, November 1, 2010

Monday, October 11, 2010

AERCNC updates

AERC National Championship
100 Mile Championship - results here

Best Condition: Spectacular Gold

50 Mile Championship: Follow Angie's reports here
1. Kim Orr 12:09 Riding "Reggie" one of Val's horses
2. Val Kanavy 12:10 on Gold Raven
The winners started at 7 AM 2 50 min. holds you do the math! Is that 3:29 for 55 miles in deep sand??

Sunday, October 10, 2010

Owyhee Canyonlands, AERCNC Entries

Owyhee Canyonlands 5 Day Horse & Rider Teams
1. Sarah Chambers & Anam Cara
2. Tinker Hart & RTR Cinnamon Rose - Overall BC
3. Drin Becker & CW Ruffian
3. Karen Bumgarner & Z Summer Thunder
4. Peggy Davidson & Dakota Midnight
5. Robyn Wadey & Gypsy
6. Carol Wadey & MR Ladybird
7. Nance Worman & LJ Jasaar Haraka
8. Jim Archer & HF All Atonce
5 Day LD: Crystal Fulcher and Bardo Grey Fonyx
Full results and photos
AERC National Championship Entries

Saturday, October 9, 2010

Owyhee Canyonlands

Owyhee Canyonlands 5 Day Horse & Rider Teams
1. Sarah Chambers & Anam Cara
2. Tinker Hart & RTR Cinnamon Rose - Overall BC
3. Drin Becker & CW Ruffian
3. Karen Bumgarner & Z Summer Thunder
4. Peggy Davidson & Dakota Midnight
5. Robyn Wadey & Gypsy
6. Carol Wadey & MR Ladybird
7. Nance Worman & LJ Jasaar Haraka
8. Jim Archer & HF All Atonce
5 Day LD: Crystal Fulcher and Bardo Grey Fonyx
Full results and photos

Monday, September 13, 2010

Bryce Canyon


Bryce Canyon multiday results

Saturday, September 11, 2010

Florac

2010 Florac:
Winner:
French rider Sarah Chakil on Shararat
2nd place Julien Goachet on Lubiana de Coat Frity 5th place Valerie Kanavy on Reach for the Gold Follow the ride here

Monday, August 23, 2010

Monday, August 2, 2010

Meg Wade, Easycare Webinars

Meg Wade story (video)

Easycare is pleased to announce the first trilogy of free 60-minute webinars designed to address three basic areas of natural horse care. - via the Easyboot Facebook Page this Monday, Tuesday and Wednesday August 2, 3 & 4 at 5:00 PM MDT. more info

Thursday, July 29, 2010

NAYRER

North American Young Rider Endurance Ride
5:06 PM PM:
OFFICIAL: Top 4 -
1. Jennifer Stevens
2. Sarah Jack
3. Steven Hay
4. Lindsey Bean
Best Condition: Syrocco Cadence

Monday, March 15, 2010

easycare giveaway

2010 "EasyCare Gives Back to AERC" campaign: EasyCare will pay AERC a quarter for each mile ridden in EasyCare boots! More info and Sign up here

blank

Saturday, March 6, 2010

FITS 5

Angie McGhee reports from FITS:

Meg Sleeper and SSyrocco Revelie first in 100 and BC, Kathy Brunjes second on Theatric

More...

FITS 4

Angie McGhee reports from FITS:
More...

Friday, March 5, 2010

FITS 3

Angie McGhee reports from FITS:
Friday: Darolyn Butler wins the 50
Kyle Gibbon and Hernon Barbosa 1st & 2nd in 75
More...

FITS 2

Angie McGhee reports from FITS: Friday: Darolyn Butler wins the 50
75 milers have one more 18-mile loop
led by Haim Levy from Columbia More...

FITS

Angie McGhee reports from FITS:
Well this is one busy place we've pulled into. There's a 75, 50 and 25 today. 25's finishing as we speak. 14 countries have riders competing... More...

Monday, January 18, 2010

AERC Convention

February 12: FREEZE 'R BURN/FREEZE 'N BURN CANCELLED
AERC convention Info

Followers

Blog Archive